?

Log in

[deify me] [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Niña

zombies ftw [Apr. 22., 2009|02:27 pm]
Niña
[Tags|, ]
[Ort |bondi]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |calmcalm]

I keep having nightmares and not just nightmares, but with a recurring theme: Zombies. I've never had that much interest in them, but lately they occupy my mind a lot, I guess, which is why I keep having different versions of the same dream and I don't know whether I reallly want to get rid of it, because it's kind of giving me ideas for stories... they're not terrible nightterror type of nightmares and I can always force myself to wake up if it gets too scary.

But yeah, I wonder if it's something I should be concerned about.

Off to do housewifey things.
Link8 deified|Deify

<3 [Feb. 11., 2009|11:42 pm]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |calmcalm]
[Aktuelle Musik |Puscifer - Revelation 22:20]

Okay, Maynard James Keenan may be a jerk, wanker and a total bastard, but damn he makes good music. I'm glad I gave Puscifer a chance. Wow.

This song is incredibly sexy.
LinkDeify

*waves at amy* [Feb. 3., 2009|10:48 am]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |complacentcomplacent]
[Aktuelle Musik |Кино - Легенда]

Take the free personality test!
LinkDeify

finally submitted. [Feb. 2., 2009|11:59 pm]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |calmcalm]
[Aktuelle Musik |Кино - Кукушка]

submitted eRequest for exceed cred point limitCollapse )

Here's hoping I get it. Gender, Culture and Power was full, so I had to choose this one instead, but it also sounds like a lot of philosophical wank, which is totally my thing. *g*

[edit] Wow, that was fast! Enrolled and ready to go!!! Score, I can finish it this year, after all!
LinkDeify

музыка [Feb. 2., 2009|11:13 pm]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |lazylazy]
[Aktuelle Musik |Nautilus Pompilius - Прогулки по воде]

Мне было 11 лет когда я первый раз услышала эту песню... с тех пор Нау слушаю редко, но когда находит... могу неделями только их слушать. Что-то особенное в них наверное есть.
LinkDeify

'pool-chels [Feb. 1., 2009|11:18 pm]
Niña
Wasn't a red.
Link4 deified|Deify

gen Y for the win. [Jan. 31., 2009|02:29 pm]
Niña
[Aktuelle Stimmung |calmcalm]
[Aktuelle Musik |Buck-Tick - Nocturne Rain Song]

this is something I spoke with Justin about, since he's reading 'The World According to Y' and yeah, heh. We do seem to have the best of both worlds.

"Those of us born between about 1984-1989 are a holy bunch. We're in an awesome demograpic that dodged the effects of the goth fad but we were born late enough to be tall enough to spit on emos."

I'd probably include the entirety of the eighties in that bracket, but sometimes my flatmates make me want to do otherwise, the old farts.

But Calvin Harris has it right btw - I have love and hugs for you if you were born in the eighties!

Also, Daria is awesome and speaks to me in ways no other cartoon has spoken. Well, besides Spongebob.
Link6 deified|Deify

HD :D [Jan. 29., 2009|01:03 am]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |gratefulgrateful]
[Aktuelle Musik |Unkle - Burn My Shadow]

OMG KITTENS.

85% for Cultural Report Revisited!
Link2 deified|Deify

mmmm football [Jan. 27., 2009|10:28 pm]
Niña
[Tags|, ]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |cheerfulcheerful]

That was shiny, Bayern.

Also, Michi Rensing gets hotter every day and Chris Lell is ever so lovely. Why aren't I writing them??
LinkDeify

woe is me [Jan. 26., 2009|04:32 pm]
Niña
[Tags|]
[Aktuelle Stimmung |pessimisticneedy]
[Aktuelle Musik |Gotan Project - Cité Tango]

I really want a Tim Tam straight out of the freezer right now. A caramel one, no less.
Link3 deified|Deify

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]